HDMI to Fiber Optic Extender,KVM to Fiber Extension 1 Transmitter and 1 Receiver


$99 $140.25

Availability:
In Stock
  • Estimated Delivery:Jul 08 - Jul 15

  • Free Shipping & Returns: On all orders

Guarantee safe & secure checkout

  • Free Shipping & Returns or all orders over
  • Secure Payment We ensure secure payment
  • Money Back Guarantee Any back within 30 days
High Quality HDMI Extender over Fiber Up to 20Km
Sturdy Metal, Plug and Play, Factory price.
US/EU/UK/AU standard plug is optional, we default ship same power adapters against buyer country's power type.
Don't settel for low cost ,cheaper,not quality HDMI extender, Choose Optimal
Choose us.
Features:
Function】Extend HDMI signals up to 12.4miles(20Km) over singlemode single Fiber optic cable, with stereo 3.5mm audio and local loop out. Support Video resolution up to [email protected] and compatible with backward.
Universal for Fiber Types】Mainly use with Single-mode fiber optic 0-20Km.it is also compatible with Multimode fiber 0-500meters. Fiber connector: SC.
Wide Applications】Compact design, Durable Metal. Bilateral heat dissipation. LED lights. Widely used in extending Ultra-HD sources such as Blu Ray players, game consoles, PCs and other HDMI sources to distant monitors, displays, TVs, and more.
Why use Fiber Optic】With our HDMI over Fiber Optic extender you can get faster speeds, less signal degradation, longer distance data transfer, better reliability, and more flexibility. Using a fiber optic cable can decrease costs over time because of the durability and reliability of the fiber cables. Fiber optic cables carry a low rate of bit error due to the fiber being highly resistant to electromagnetic interference.
Plug and Play】Plug and Play, No setup or configuration needed, Easy to use.
Specification:
1. Fiber connector: SC
2. Wavelength: Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm).
3. Support protocol: HDMI1.3, HDCP1.2.
4. with Stereo 3.5mm audio.
5. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours.
6. Size: 127x90x25mm (LxWxH mm).
7. Working voltage: AC100-240V, DC5V2A, US/EU/UK/AU standard plug is available.
LED Indicated lights:
F light: turn on when connect to Fiber optic. turn off when fiber not pass through.fiber broken or have big loss.
D light: turn on/blink when have data transmission pass through from TX to RX. Off mean no HDMI signal pass through.
P light: Power light, Turn on when connect to power. Turn off when no power.
Package include:
1x HDMI to Fiber Transmitte
1x HDMI to Fiber Receiver
1x 3m SC-SC Singlemode fiber patch cord
2 x Power supply adapters.
1 x User manual
Payment
1.  We accept Payoneer, paypal.
2.  Payment is to be completed within 7 days of the end of the auction. Please contact us if you can't make the payment promptly. Otherwise, we will reserve the right to relist the item and the unpaid item report will be made correspondingly.
Shipping
1. We ship to the address you filled before your checkout.
2. Items will be sent out within 2 working days after cleared Paypal payment is received. We do not ship on weekends.
3. International Buyers - Please Note that Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding/buying.but usually we write lower value on the INVOICE to avoid your customs tax.
Return
1.  Please kindly read all of our terms and conditions before you place a bid or purchase our items. If you have any question about our terms and conditions on this page, please kindly contact us before bidding/purchase.
2.  Items can be returned with 14 days after your purchase date. Please note that return postage fees and custom duty are on the buyer’s end. After Items are received by the buyer, full refund will be made.
Feedback
We are serious eBay seller and we try our best to ensure the product quality. If you are unsatisfied with our item or service,
please follow the good eBay practice to contact us before leaving any negative or neutral feedback. We are committed to
resolve all issues in a friendly and satisfactory manner. WE ARE HERE FOR YOU! Appreciate your understanding.

Submit Your Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5